The 38th Annual New Mexico Symposium
17 February 2023 - National Radio Astronomy Observatory
HOME | REGISTRATION | PARTICIPANTS | CONTACT


List of Registered Participants (register here)


Name Affiliation Participation
1Anna Kapinska NRAOIn-person
2Genna Crom NMTIn-person
3Danielle Werts NRAOIn-person
4Brian Kirk NRAOIn-person
5Eric Greisen NRAOIn-person
6Barry Clark NRAO EmeritusIn-person
7Victor de Souza Magalhaes NRAOIn-person
8Catarina Ubach NRAOIn-person
9Bob Havlen NRAO retiredIn-person
10Viral Parekh NRAOIn-person
11Timothy Dolch Hillsdale College / Eureka ScientificVirtual
12Brian Svoboda NRAOIn-person
13Joyce Guzik Los Alamos National LaboratoryIn-person
14Dr. Mary Ann Sweeney Sandia National LaboratoriesIn-person
15Tatiana M. Rodriguez New Mexico Institute of Mining and TechnologyIn-person
16Helene R Dickel University of Illinois In-person
17John R dickel University of IllinoisIn-person
18Miller Goss NRAOIn-person
19Joan Wrobel NRAOIn-person
20William Priedhorsky Los Alamos National LaboratoryIn-person
21Art Colgate N M TechIn-person
22Lorant Sjouwerman NRAOIn-person
23Hanga Andras-Letanovszky University of ArizonaIn-person
24Chenoa Tremblay SETI InstituteIn-person
25Tao-Chung Ching NRAOIn-person
26Darcy Barron University of New MexicoIn-person
27Peter Hofner NMT & NRAOIn-person
28Justin Linford NRAOIn-person
29Greg Taylor UNMIn-person
30Juergen Ott National Radio Astronomy ObservatoryIn-person
31James Price New Mexico TechIn-person
32Ananay Sethi New Mexico Insitute of Mining and TechnologyIn-person
33Craig Taylor University of New MexicoIn-person
34Amy Kimball NRAOIn-person
35Tazler Q Smith NMTIn-person
36Frazer Owen NRAOIn-person
37Henry Prager New Mexico Tech & Los Alamos National LaboratoryIn-person
38Hannah Gruber University of ArizonaIn-person
39Montana Williams NMTIn-person
40Ylva Pihlstrom UNMIn-person
41Lilia Tremou NRAOIn-person
42Rajorshi Bhattacharya University of New mexicoIn-person
43Jean Eilek NMT/NRAOIn-person
44Dylan Gayer University of New MexicoIn-person
45Stephanie Hansen University of New MexicoIn-person
46Aurora Wilde University of ArizonaIn-person
47Peter Bloser Los Alamos National LaboratoryIn-person
48Yancy Shirley University of ArizonaIn-person
49Reynier Squillace University of ArizonaIn-person
50Kelly Sanderson NMSU/NRAOVirtual
51Jessica King NRAOVirtual
52Tom Vestrand Los Alamos National LaboratoryIn-person
53Katie Dalton University of New MexicoIn-person
54Zuzana Turonova Los Alamos National Laboratory, Silesian University in OpavaIn-person
55Thomas J Maccarone Texas TechIn-person
56Alexis Craig University of New Mexico In-person
57Simon Matin University of New MexicoIn-person
58Zachariah Goodrich New Mexico TechIn-person
59Trish Henning NRAOIn-person
60Vivek Dhawan NRAO SocorroIn-person
61Julia Blue Bird NRAOIn-person
62Frank Schinzel NRAOIn-person
63Bryan Butler NRAOIn-person
64SANJAY BHATNAGAR NRAOIn-person
65Akshatha K Vydula Arizona State UniversityIn-person
66Pedro PB Beaklini NRAOIn-person
67Anne Hedlund New Mexico State University/Los Alamos National LaboratoryIn-person
68Karlee Radford NRAOIn-person
69Claire Chandler NRAOIn-person
70Peter Napier NRAO EmeritusIn-person
71Amy Kimball NRAOIn-person
72Steven Myers NRAOIn-person
73Avery Eddins Texas Tech UniversityIn-person
74Reza Tousif UNMIn-person
75Evan Sheldahl University of New MexicoIn-person
76Galen Gisler retiredIn-person
77Seth Bruzewski University of New MexicoIn-person
78Mark Claussen NRAO EmeritusIn-person
79Kedron Silsbee University of Texas at El PasoIn-person
80Viral Parekh NRAOIn-person
81Walter Brisken NRAOIn-person
82Philipp Edelmann Los Alamos National LaboratoryIn-person




Last updated: Fri Feb 3 13:19:08 MST 2023